workout classes at Bigwood Fitness

Bootcamp

Bootcamp is used to lose body fat, increase cardiovascular efficiency, increase strength, and help people get into a routine of regular exercise!

Class Info

Spin

Cardio training including interval, endurance, all-terrain, recovery “rides” on a specially designed indoor training bike.

Class Info

KDR CrossFit

CrossFit begins with a belief in fitness. The aim of CrossFit is to forge a broad, general and inclusive fitness. We have sought to build a program that will best prepare trainees for any physical contingency — not only for the unknown, but for the unknowable.

Want to take your fitness to a whole new level?! then visit kdrcrossfit.com for rates and details.

Visit Website

Bikecamp

BIKECAMP is a high-intensity spin class mixed in with the concept of bootcamp.

Class Info

Yoga

This vinyasa flow style class is done in a deliberate manner with a focus on anatomy and alignment. The emphasis is for students to gain awareness and connection with their bodies so that they may practice in a way that suits their needs at the present moment.

Class Info

KidsFit

Our two KidsFit classes range from 3rd – 5th grade and 6th – 12th grade. These classes offer a variety of fitness opportunities including, Gymnastics, Olympic style lifting, and Aerobic exercise.

Class Info

Weekly Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Spin
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
with Deb
9:00 AM
BikeCamp
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
with Kenny
BikeCamp
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
with Kenny
Bootcamp
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
with Freddy
Bootcamp9:30-10:30 on the first Saturday of the Month
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Bootcamp
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Amber
BootcampPower filled lunch hour workout for the entire body and is designed for all levels.

KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Kenny
KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Kenny

Yoga
Flow
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Caitlin
Bootcamp
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Kenny
BootcampPower filled lunch hour workout for the entire body and is designed for all levels.

KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Donnie
KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Rob

Yoga
Flow
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Caitlin
Bootcamp
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Kenny
BootcampPower filled lunch hour workout for the entire body and is designed for all levels.

KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Donnie
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
KidsFit
3rd-12th Grade
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
with Kenny

Bootcamp
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
with Floyd

Spin
5:45 PM
7:00 PM
with Deb

KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
with Donnie
KidsFit
3rd-12th Grade
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
with Kenny

Bootcamp
with Floyd
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
KidsFit
3rd-12th Grade
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
with Kenny

Yoga
Flow
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
with Kelsey

Spin
5:45 PM
7:00 PM
with Deb

KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Rotating Coach
KidsFit
3rd-12th Grade
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
with Kenny

Yoga
Flow
4:15 PM
5:15 PM
with Caitlin

Bootcamp
5:15 PM
6:15 PM
with Floyd

KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
with Rob
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
with Rob
KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
with Kenny
7:00 PM
Bootcamp
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
with Freddy

Barbell Club
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
with Landon

Zumba
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Bootcamp
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
with Freddy
Barbell Club
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
with Landon

Bootcamp
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
with Freddy

Zumba
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Bootcamp
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
with Freddy
Zumba
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Barbell Club
Beginner
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
with Landon
8:00 PM
Zumba
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Bootcamp
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
with Freddy
Bootcamp9:30-10:30 on the first Saturday of the Month
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Bootcamp
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Amber
BootcampPower filled lunch hour workout for the entire body and is designed for all levels.
Bootcamp
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Kenny
BootcampPower filled lunch hour workout for the entire body and is designed for all levels.
Bootcamp
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Kenny
BootcampPower filled lunch hour workout for the entire body and is designed for all levels.
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Bootcamp
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
with Floyd
Bootcamp
with Floyd
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
Bootcamp
5:15 PM
6:15 PM
with Floyd
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Bootcamp
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
with Freddy
Bootcamp
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
with Freddy
Bootcamp
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
with Freddy
Bootcamp
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
with Freddy
8:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
BikeCamp
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
with Kenny
BikeCamp
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
with Kenny

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Spin
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
with Deb
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Spin
5:45 PM
7:00 PM
with Deb
Spin
5:45 PM
7:00 PM
with Deb
6:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Saturday

No events available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
Yoga
Flow
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Caitlin
Yoga
Flow
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Caitlin
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Yoga
Flow
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
with Kelsey
Yoga
Flow
4:15 PM
5:15 PM
with Caitlin
5:00 PM

Tuesday

  • 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Kenny
KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Kenny
KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Donnie
KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Rob
KDR Cross Training
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
with Donnie
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
with Donnie
KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
with Rob
KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Rotating Coach
KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
with Rob
KDR Cross Training
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
with Kenny

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM
KidsFit
3rd-12th Grade
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
with Kenny
KidsFit
3rd-12th Grade
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
with Kenny
KidsFit
3rd-12th Grade
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
with Kenny
KidsFit
3rd-12th Grade
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
with Kenny

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 PM
Barbell Club
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
with Landon
Barbell Club
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
with Landon
Barbell Club
Beginner
7:15 PM
8:30 PM
with Landon
8:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 PM
Zumba
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Zumba
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Zumba
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Zumba
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

  • Zumba
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Zumba
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Thursday

  • Zumba
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Friday

  • Zumba
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
No events available!